Central Iowa Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, September 25, 2022


show name: Central Iowa Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Colfax, IA
Date of issue: Sunday 25 September 2022
Total entry: 320
Best in Show judges: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

Dog registration: GCHS wishes all the best to Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Dealer: Paul Catterson
Owners: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes

Reserve Dog Registration: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands big red dog [Dog]
reserve race: Tibetan Mastiff
Reserve Handler: Holly Leftwich
Reserve owners: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeders: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley

Athletic Judge’s Name: Mrs. Tempest Deptuch

Total entry: 60
#1-
Dog registration: GCH Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Dealer: Ryan Wolfe
Owners: K & T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto
#2-
Dog Registry: GCHS Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Curly Coated)
Supervisor: Rita Knoll
Owner: R&R Knoll & M Meek
Breeders: M Kime & G & M Meek
#3-
Dog Registration: Cross River Songbird [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owners: G Bunnell & K Treanor Slaybaugh
#4-
Dog Registration: CH Tramore Heights Titanium [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Dealer: Doug Hassler
Owners: L&S Hassler & D&M Carlson
Breeders: L&S Hassler, D&M Carlson & H Norton

Rush Judge’s Name: Mrs. Tempest Deptuch

Total: 31
#1-
Dog registration: Boondock’s mountain ash [Dog]
Breed: Irish wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: J Pitzenberger
#2-
Dog registration: CH Sebring Calloway Moonshine [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Dealer: Ryan Wolfe
Proprietors: J. Klein & D. Wangler
Breeders: P. Brannock, J. Klein & M. Rumpf
#3-
Dog Registration: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader Of The Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owners: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeders: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
#4-
Dog Reg: Flute Songs Little Miss Cant Be Wrong [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owners: B Sargent & N Craigie

Also Read :  CUIMC Update - September 22, 2022

To work Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total: 45
#1-
Dog registration: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands big red dog [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W&A Daily & M. Brantley
Breeders: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#2-
Dog Registration: GCHS Highlanders Game Set Match at Fanta C RN CCA FCATZ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: J Brewer
Breeder: C&D Shopp & A&B Palmer
#3-
Dog Registration: CH Farmores Justifiable [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: A Gates & T Beardsley
#4-
Dog registration: CH Odyseas Maybe I’m amazed [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Thomas

terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Tempest Deptuch

Total number: 14
#1-
Dog registration: GCH Foxshire Unauthorized access using Turcoy’s BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owners: K Erickson, E Dunlavey, J Taylor & C Martin
#2-
Dog Registration: Sunny Sky St George Canyon Moon [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (white)
Handler:
Owners: E & S McHatton & K. Bebb
#3-
Dog registration: CH Camelots Lady Guinevere Of The Northern Lights [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D. Knutson
#4-
Dog Registration: GCHS Ellusions Ramses The Great [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owners: M Erickson & E Dunlavey
Breeders: M & E Erickson & L Wright

Also Read :  Toyota to unveil first flex-fuel car in India on September 28

toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total: 75
#1-
Dog registration: GCHS wishes all the best to Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Dealer: Paul Catterson
Owners: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes
#2-
Dog Registration: GCH Broughcastl Fantasia Fashion Flair [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owners: J Ettinger, D Huffman & S Koehler
#3-
Dog Registration: CH Sagebrooke Time Traveler [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Chaney
Breeder: M Chaney
#4-
Dog Registration: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: P&M blockhead

Not athletic Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total number: 20
#1-
Dog registration: GCHG Bosarts and Giljas Royal Commander [Dog]
Breed: Boston terrier
Dealer: Paul Catterson
Owners: M. Estell & J. Cole
Breeder: M&D Estell
#2-
Dog Registration: GCH Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Drea [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: L Levins & B Morris
#3-
Dog Registration: GCHS Badgerden’s Big Bark Theory [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owners: M Badger & H Leftwich
Breeder: M Badger & H Leftwich
#4-
Dog Registration: Annies Toby from Kicha CGC [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: A Willis
Breeder: A Willis

Also Read :  Davey delivers at the death for Annacurra against An Tóchar

herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total: 44
#1-
Dog registration: CH Adagios Lady Lorelei The best of times [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Moeller
#2-
Dog registration: GCHG Copperidge’s Dazzling Indigo Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Dealer: Paul Catterson
Owners: K Taylor & J Miller
Breeders: J Miller, L Bouget & D Holy
#3-
Dog Registration: Sevenoaks Southern Soirée in Bellarose [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Ownership: S Deeds & R&P Sadberry
#4-
Dog Reg: Foggy Bottoms Right As Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Proprietor: J. Greimann & C. McDonald


Please note that these results are not official and are subject to change once official results are submitted to the AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information published on this website.
All info on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the content, in whole or in part, is prohibited without the permission of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=246635





Source link